Northumberland and Durham Bulldog Club

Show Results & Archive

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

Champ Show

Open Show

2014 Champ Show Winners:IRONSPIRIT CANDY COATED BIS & BCC. MYSTYLE COUNT ANTHONY DCC,BOS,BPIS & BPD & DANNOBLE SYNCHRONISED RBCC.

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Championship Show 13th April 2014

     

    Judge: Chris Carberry (Berrybrook)

     

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Newrock Knutt Kracker

       

      2nd  Tyneamite Local Hero

       

      3rd  Brocksbull Oerle Lad TAF RES

       

      RES. Bollglade Stuart

       

      VHC. Newrock Night Watchman at Albertwood.

    • Puppy Dog

      1st Mystyle Count Anthony DCC /BOS/BPD/ BPIS

       

      2nd Joethebull Dancing Brave

       

      3rd Admireabull Laurie Lee Asharlo

       

      RES. Newrock Night Watchman at Albertwood

       

      VHC. Britishrose Wheeler Dealer at Silobull

    • Junior Dog

      1st Haddaway Winner Takes it All

       

      2nd Basshunter General Maximus JW

       

      3rd Sealaville He’s Tyler

       

      RES. Maxibulls Maximus

       

      VHC. Britishpride Nugget

    • Maiden Dog

      1st Newrock Nightwatchman at Albertwood

       

      2nd Jimmie Dimmick

    • Novice Dog

      1st Taybull Pyjamarama

       

      2nd Pheorm Phenomenon

       

      3rd Newrock Nightwatchman at Albertwood

    • Graduate Dog

      1st Milasha Boris at Erimusbulls

       

      2nd Jimmie Dimmock

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st Jacobella Rapscallion

       

      2nd Triarder Dreamseem at Andlare JW

       

      3rd Dancing Carrumba at Albertwood JW

       

      RES .Merrivinbrook Rebel’s New Edition at Subribull (IMP)

       

      VHC. Fusion Forever at Tinkabull

    • Limit Dog

      1st Andlare Thunder N Lightning

       

      2nd Carasmels Johnson

       

      3rd Jackarhys Morpheus JW

       

      RES. Flash Zack Kismond ShCM

       

      VHC. Senidan Blanco Pablo

    • Open Dog

      1st Ocobo Candyman Can RDCC

       

      2nd CH.Tyneamite Jack Flash

       

      3rd The Earl of Pendlebrier

       

      RES. Born Raised from the Backcorner.

    • Veteran Dog

      1st Coatesmar Bombardier

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st Lekerry Le Sapphire

       

      2nd Meljane Juliette Binoche Mystyle (IMP ESP)

       

      3rd Tyneamite Flawless Diamond

       

      RES. Sealaville She’s Rhihanna

       

      VHC. Ricatori Dare To Dream at Carasmel

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st Ocobo Heartbreaker at Shipshape BPB

       

      2nd Andlare Cherry Blossom

       

      3rd Mystyle Meme Milasha

       

      RES. Subribull’s Lady Ruby

       

      VHC. Hillplace Ginger Spice

    • Junior Bitch

      1st A Star For Live Surrounds with Bull at Wencar (IMP NLD)

       

      2nd Bradiebe Miss Dee

       

      3rd Cast Iron Lady by Coatesmar

       

      RES. Read all about it Bokabull

       

      VHC. Taybull Siren

    • Maiden Bitch

      1st Shiloh Bit of Posh

       

      2nd Jackaryhs Queen of Hearts at Albertwood

    • Novice Bitch

      1st Britishrose Queen of Hearts at Silobull

       

      2nd Jackarhys Queen of hearts at Albertwood

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st Ironspirit Candy Coated BCC & BIS

      2nd Kismond Honolulu Sunset

       

      3rd Sugar Ice at Empirebulls

       

      RES. Davembull Next Symphony At Albertwood

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st Ironspirit Touch of Class

       

      2nd Shiloh Blossom Dearie

       

      3rd Tinkabulls Against all Odds

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st Dannoble Synchronised RBCC

       

      2nd Perfectly Polished for Jackarhys

       

      3rd Haddaway Just a Dream

       

      RES. Rosie Tee Kerkade JW

       

      VHC.Myeisha Hydra

    • Open Bitch

      1st Cookie Dough at Cheezabully

       

      2nd Andlare Shooting Star

       

      3rd Sodburybull Sunset Beauty at Salkysbully

       

      RES.Myeisha Lady Juliet

       

      VHC.Jimalf’s Halle’lujah

    • Veteran Bitch

      1st Shantallah Morning Light

Open Show

Limit & Puppy Show

Champ Show

2013 Open Show Winners:BIS The Earl of Pendlebrier, RBIS Taybull Doc Martin of Belushi, BOS Maxibull Willow the Wisp,  BPIS Taybull Doc Martin of Belushi

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Open Show 1oth November 2013

     

    Judge: Mr Clive Lunt (Louarne)

     

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st Taybull Doc Martin of Belushi BPD, BPIS & RBIS

       

      2nd  Joethebull Dancing Brave

       

      3rd  Hobtop Juby Junior

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Maxibulz Maximus

    • Junior Dog

      1st  Jimmie Dimmick

    • Novice Dog

      1st  The Earl of Pendlebrier BD & BIS

       

      2nd Neptunebull Hooray Henry

       

      3rd Jimmie Dimmick

    • Graduate Dog

      1st   Bulldovie Prince Athol

       

      2nd Davis Dodangle Digger of Pendlebrier

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Acobella Rapscallion

       

      2nd Cholto Alejandro

    • Limit Dog

      1st  Milasha Boris

    • Open Dog

      1st  Carasmel’s Johnson

       

      2nd Fusion Forever at Tinkabull

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st Taybull Siren BPB & RBB

       

      2nd Rumbulltums Belles Delight

       

      3rd Cast Iron Lady by Coatesmar

       

      Res Joethebull Red Hot

       

      VHC Carasmel Unique Design

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Blondello Tootsweet Toria

    • Junior Bitch

      1st Be My Bertha Blondello

       

      2nd Magical Snowdrops Blondello

    • Novice Bitch

      1st Neptunebull Daddy’s Diva at Tyneamite

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st  Neptunebull Uptown Girl at Bulldovie

       

      2nd Neptunebull Olympic Dream

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st Neptunebull Skyes the Limit

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Best Bulldogirona Chanel At Brampton

    • Open Bitch

      1st  Maxibull Willow the Wisp BB & BOS

       

      2nd Carasmel’s Angel of Mine

    • Veteran Dog or Bitch

      1st  Coatesmar Bombardier

       

      2nd Tandstun Isabella of Tyneamite

2013 Limited Breed Show Winners:RBB Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull, BIS & BPIS Jackarhys Morpheus, BB,RBIS & BOS Jimalf's Halle'lujah RBD Milasha Boris at Erimusbulls.

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Limited Breed Show 4th August 2013

     

    Judge: Ryan Rodgers (Belushi)

     

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Captains Son

       

       

    • Puppy Dog

      1st       Jackarhys Morpheus   BIS & BPIS

       

      2nd       Salkysbully Dodgy Dave

    • Junior Dog

      1st     Milasha Boris at Erimusbulls

       

      2nd   Triarder Dreamseen at Andlare

       

      3rd     Bulldovie Prince Athol

       

      Res    Andlare Thunder N Lightning

    • Novice Dog

      1st     Jackarhys Morpheus   BIS & BPIS

    • Graduate Dog

      1st     Jacobella Rapscallion

       

      2nd  Cholto Alejandro

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st   Neptunebull Hooray Henry

       

    • Limit Dog

      1st     Makeamemory Top Brass at Bullomine

    • Open Dog

      1st     Gailbulls Ringo hes the Star

       

      2nd   Allgas Rio Gurrier

       

      3rd    Isgraig Diamond Geezer

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st     Roxapple Snow White

       

      2nd   Blondello Tootsweet Toria

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st     Cholto Equinox

       

      2nd   Magical Snowdrops

       

      3rd    Be My Bertha

    • Junior Bitch

      1st    Tailor Maid for Tailored

       

      2nd   Ryadjobe First Class

       

      3rd    Andlare Shooting Star

       

      Res   Tinkabulls Against All Odds

    • Novice Bitch

      1st    Wencar Magic Angel at Ryanjobe

       

      2nd  McCorama Born This Way

       

      3rd   Maxibullz Joy to the World at Gailbulls

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st     Jimalf’s Halle’lujah  BB,RBIS & BOS

       

      2nd    Dempsey Vivacious at Gailbulls

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Tinkabulls Against All Odds

    • Limit Bitch

      1st     Brodico Maray’s Little Girl at McCORAMA

       

      2nd    Neptunebull Daddy’s Diva at Tyneamite

       

    • Open Bitch

      1st     Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull  RBB

       

      2nd    Brodico Lady Million McCorama

    • Veteran Dog or Bitch

      1st  Gailbulls Borders Rose

    2013 Puppy Show Winners:12-18 months Bulldovie Prince Athol, 9-12 months winner Salkysbully Dodgy Dave, 6-9months winner Roxapple Snow White

2013 Champ Show Winners:DCC/RBIS/BOS IR CH/AM CH Babby's Wanna Be Startin Somethin Of Surfcity, BCC/BIS Bollglade Me Me & BPD/BP Britishrose He Who Dares.

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Championship Show 14th April 2013

     

    Judge: Kevin Davis (Mystyle)

     

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Jackarhys Morpheus

       

      2nd  Triarder Dreamseen At Andlare

       

      3rd  Salkysbully Dodgy Dave

       

      Res  Myeisha Andromeda

       

      VHC  Hartroyals The Governor

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Britishrose He Who Dares BPD/BP

       

      2nd  The Earl Of Pendlebrier

       

      3rd  Carasmel Let Me Be Your Star

       

      Res  Goldfayre Secret Service

       

      VHC Bulldovie Prince Athol

    • Junior Dog

      1st  Milasha Boris At Erimusbulls

       

      2nd  Cholto Alejandro

       

      3rd  Gervase Marco Polo

       

      Res  Jacobella Rapscallion

       

      VHC  Andlare Thunder N Lightning

    • Novice Dog

      1st  Lenny The Firm Boss At Tinkerbull

    • Undergraduate Dog

      1st  Carasmel Hamilton At Soultime

       

      2nd  Fusion Forever At Tinkerbull

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Senidan Blanco Pablo

       

      2nd  Coatesmar Crusader

       

      3rd  Wearbull Fabulous Josh

       

      Res  Satans Son

    • Mid Limit Dog

      1st  Carasmel Johnson

       

      2nd  Lekerry Le Stanley

       

      3rd  The Miz At Baalzebul

    • Limit Dog

      1st  Sodburybull Coldplay

       

      2nd  Britishpride Sinatra

       

      3rd  Hobtop Raffles

       

      Res  Jaqules Raffa

       

      VHC  Gailbulls Ringo Hes The Star

    • Open Dog

      1st  IR CH/AM CH Babby’s Wanna Be Startin Somethin Of Surfcity DCC/RBIS

       

      2nd  Prideofbully Winstone RDCC

       

      3rd  Merseyside Magic At Bishopspark

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  Myeisha Hydra

       

      2nd  Triarder Likeadream

       

      3rd  Red Rose Sweeter Than Sugar

       

      Res  Kaybull Idunno

       

      VHC  Brarabus Harvest Gold

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Rosie Tee Kerkade BPB

       

      2nd  Goldfayre Pandora

       

      3rd  Baalzebul Theia The Titan

       

      Res  Baalzebul Pandora Star

       

      VHC  Bulldovie Princess Murrin

    • Junior Bitch

      1st Laroyals Next To Model Ricatori

       

      2nd Sodburybull Sunset Beauty At Salkysbully

       

      3rd  Carasmel Henryetta

       

      Res Ivabully Sweet Temptation With Pearcroft

       

      VHC Myeisha Claas

    • Novice Bitch

      1st  Maxibullz Joy To The World At Gailbulls

    • Undergraduate Bitch

      1st  Newrock Guilty Pleasure At Davasil

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st Cherishbull Touch Of Class

       

      2nd Myeisha Love Me Tender At Macabodi

       

      3rd Izzy Heir Apparent

       

      Res Rascals Little Bossy Boots At Goodbull

       

      VHC Neptunebull Skyes The Limit

       

    • Mid Limit Bitch

      1st  Best Bulldogirona Chanel At Brampton

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Bollglade Me Me BCC/BIS

       

      2nd  Ricatori Florence Baby JW

       

      3rd  De Ca’n Benet Starmenta

       

      Res Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull

       

      VHC  Senidan Goldern Prospect

    • Open Bitch

      1st  Cookie Dough At Chezzasbully RBCC

       

      2nd  Britishpride Biba

       

      3rd  Jaqles Britney

       

      Res Maxibulls Willow The Wisp

       

      VHC Myeisha Lady Juliet

Open Show

Limit Show

Champ Show

2012 Open Show Winners:

BPB/BPIS Shapeshape Miss Marjorie, BB/BIS Newrock Guilty Pleasure At Davasil, BD/BOS Carasmel Solo

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Open Show 11th November 2012

     

    Judge: Mr Ken Lunt (Jaqles)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st Neptunebull Hooray Henry

    • Puppy Dog

      1st Cholto Alejandro BPD

       

      2nd Mellafella The Gentleman

       

      3rd Jacobella Rapscallion

       

      Res Mellowmood Lionheart McCorama

       

      VHC Onthebull Mystic Edge

       

    • Junior Dog

      1st Lenny The Firm Boss at Tinkabull

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st Newrock Guilty Pleasure at Davasil BB/BIS

       

      2nd Rascals Little Bossy Boots at Goodbull

    • Veteran

      1st Tandstun Isabella of Tyneamite

       

      2nd Gailbulls Borders Rose

    • Novice Dog

      1st King William Boy

       

      2nd Carasmels Hamilton at Soultime

       

      3rd Rider Von Teufelholme

      (IMP HON

    • Graduate Dog

      1st Wearbull Fabulous Josh

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st Satans Son

       

      2nd Fusion Forever at Tinkerbull

       

      3rd Makeamemory Top Brass at   Bullomine

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st Neptunebull Daddy's Diva at Tyneamite

    • Limit Dog

      1st Gailbulls Ringo He's a Star

       

      2nd Shipshape Georges Pride

    • Open Dog

      1st Carasmel Solo BD/BOS

       

      2nd Belldell True Grit with Hawkbull RBD

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st Shipshape Miss Marjorie BPB/BPIS

       

      2nd Sodburybull Sunset at Salkysbully

       

      3rd Tailor Maid for Tailored

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st Shipshape Ediths Pride

       

      2nd Brodico Lady Million at McCorama

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st McCorama Born This Way

    • Junior Bitch

      1st Carasmel's Aggie's Diamond

       

      2nd Secret Obsession Von Teufelhohle (IMP HUN)

    • Novice Bitch

      1st Neptunebull Skyes the Limit

    • Open Bitch

      1st Belldell Venus Mellowmood RBB/RBIS

       

      2nd Onthebull Enchanted Pearl

2012 Limited Show Winners:

BP/BIS Carasmel Johnson BB/RBIS Tyneamite Amazing Grace

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Limited Show 5th August 2012

     

    Judge: Mr Tam McCash (Taybull)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st Melafella The Gentleman

       

      2nd Jacobella Rapscallion

       

      3rd Belushi Bobby Dazzler

       

      Res Mellowmood Lionheart McCorama

       

      VHC Onthebull Mystic Edge

    • Puppy Dog

      1st Carasmel Johnson BPD/BPIS/BIS

       

      2nd Lenny The Firm Boss at Tinkerbull

       

       

       

    • Junior Dog

      1st Salkeysbully He's the Rolls Royce

       

      2nd Belldell True Grit

    • Graduate Dog

      1st Shining Times Miracle at Redarch

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st Fusion Forever at Tinkabull

       

      2nd Satans Son

       

      3rd Makeamemory Top Brass at Bullomine

    • Open Dog

      1st Gailbulls Ringo He's a Star

       

      2nd Allgas Rio Gurrier

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st Heaven Bulls Sunderland for Newrock

       

      2nd McCorama Talk That Talk

       

      3rd Britanic Daisy Daydream

       

      Res Belushi White Rose

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st Rascels Little Bossy Boots at Goodbull BPB/RBB

       

      2nd Carasmel's Aggies Diamond

       

      3rd Neptunebull Uptown Girl at Bulldovie

       

      Res Asharlo A Million Love Songs

    • Junior Bitch

      1st Neptunebull Daddy's Diva at Tynemite

       

      2nd Neptunebull Skyes the Limit

    • Novice Bitch

      1st Spalfords Ray of Sunshine

       

      2nd Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st Jaqles Paisley

       

      2nd Beldell Cover Girl

       

      3rd Gailbulls Gorgeous Dolores

       

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st Willow of the Wisp

       

      2nd Jimalf Little Miss Dynamite

    • Limit Bitch

      1st Tynemite Amazing Grace

      BB/BOS/RBIS

       

      2nd Onthebull Miss Maisie at Neptunebull

       

      3rd Onthebull Enchanted Pearl

    • Open Bitch

      1st Belldell Venus Mellowmood

       

      2nd Tandstun Isabella of Tyneamite

    • Veteran

      1st Gailbulls Borders Rose

       

      2nd Jacobella Jitter Bug

2012 Champ Show Winners:BCC: Britishpride Biba. RDCC, RBIS: Iceglint I'm William.RBCC: CH Mellowmood One In A Million. BPIS: Carasmels Johnson

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Championship Show 14th April 2012

     

    Judge: Mr Terry Nethercott (Sunsalve)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st Carasmels Johnson BPIS & BPD

       

      2nd Iceglint I'm Shermaid

       

      3rd Britishpride Sinatra

       

      Res Coatesmar Crusader

       

      VHC Lenny the Firm Boss at Tinkerbull

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Rhobulls Roberto

       

      2nd  Salkeysbully He's the Rolls Royce

       

      3rd  Fralia Blaze of Glory

       

      Res  Coatesmar British Steel

    • Junior Dog

      1st Wearbull Fabulous Josh

       

      2nd  Infallibull's Noble Knight

       

      3rd  Flash Zach Kismond

       

      Res  Melafella the Pacman

       

      VHC  Davis Dodangle Digger of Pendleprier

    • Novice Dog

      1st  Broxup Cattle Drover at Shiloh

    • Undergraduate Dog

      1st  Belgicshako Ed Hardy

       

      2nd  Goldstone General at Kismond

       

      3rd  Merretbull Dream Catcher

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Kismond Nordic Sunset JW ShCM

       

      2nd  Jaqles Raffa

       

      3rd  Makeamemory Top Brass at Bullomine

       

      Res  Onthebull Aim for the Stars

       

      VHC  Merretbull Dream Catcher

    • Mid Limit Dog

      1st  Isgraig the Squire Sealaville BIS & DCC

       

      2nd  Allgas Rio Gurrier

       

      3rd  Mollrue's Rock on Teddy Baby at Spittalhall

    • Limit Dog

      1st  Iceglint I'm William RDCC

       

      2nd  Britishpride Diesel

       

      3rd  LaRoyal Luther King J.W ShCM

       

      Res  Dempsey Billy the Kid

       

      VHC  Sweetfeet Boy Wonder

    • Open Dog

      1st  Tyneamite Jack Flash

       

      2nd  Nobozz Hell Boy

       

      3rd  Ch. Sealaville He's Ashley

       

      Res  Jaqules Bailey

       

      VHC  Bullwick's Iron Duke

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  LaRoyal's Best Kept Secret

       

      2nd  Carasmels Aggie's Diamond

       

      3rd  Neptunebull Daddys Diva at Tyneamite

       

      Res  Asharlo a Million Love Songs

       

      VHC  Bishopspark Sassy Lady

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Bollglade Me Me BPB

       

      2nd  Taybull Dylanesque

       

      3rd  Dempsey Absolutley Julie

       

      Res  Asharlo a Million Love Songs

       

      VHC  Dempsey Vivacious at Gavbulls

    • Junior Bitch

      1st  Brodico Lady Million at Mccorama

       

      2nd Maxibulz Blossom Golden Girl

       

      3rd  Cherishabull's Opal

    • Maiden Bitch

      1st  Myeisha Juliet

    • Undergraduate Bitch

      1st  LaRoyal's Best Kept Secret

       

      2nd  Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull

       

      3rd  Maxibulz Willow the Wisp

       

      Res  Merrettbull Dream of Allwyn

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Jaqules Britney

       

      2nd Brodico Maray’s Little Girl a McCorama

       

      3rd Onthebull Enchanted Pearl

       

      Res Northern Manors Survivor at Fralia

       

      VHC Merrettbull Dream of Allwyn

       

    • Mid Limit Bitch

      1st  Merrettbull Living Dream

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Belldell Venus Mellowmood

       

      2nd  Quintic Doris at Kismond JW

       

      3rd  Bollglade Gucci

       

      Res Izzy Heirs Apparent

       

      VHC  Senidan Golden Prospect

    • Open Bitch

      1st  Britishpride Biba BCC

       

      2nd  Ch. Mellowmood One in a Million RBCC

       

      3rd  Nobozz Still a Rock Star

Open Show

Champ Show

2011 Open Show Winners:BIS Shining Times Miracle Best BB/BOS  Pawsbull Strike a Pose by Melafella  BPIS Melafella The Pacman

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Open Show 13th November 2011

     

    Judge: Mr Martin Jones (Daubull)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st -

       

      2nd -

       

       

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Mellafella the Pacman

       

      2nd  Mellafella the Knockout

    • Junior Dog

      1st Wearbull Fabulous Josh

       

      2nd  Allgas Roi Gurrier

       

      3rd  Dempsey Billy the Kid

    • Novice Dog

      1st  Shining Times Miracle

       

      2nd Allgas Numero Un

    • Graduate Dog

      1st  Mollrues Rock on Teddy Baby

       

      2nd  Makeamemory Top Brass at Bullomine

       

      3rd  Merretbull Dream Catcher

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Satans Son Brewers

       

      2nd  Fusion Forever

    • Limit Dog

      1st  Takamyne Mitchell

       

      2nd  Bokabulls Montgomery

    • Open Dog

      1st  Carasmel Solo

       

      2nd  Sweet feet Boy Wonder

       

      3rd  Gail Bull Ringo

       

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  Hartroyals Rosie Rosanna

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Mellafella Pin Up Girl at Tailored

       

      2nd  Beatilicious Choc Ice

       

    • Junior Bitch

      1st  Brodico Lady Million at McCorama

       

    • Novice Bitch

      1st  Belldell Cover Girl

       

      2nd Merretbull Living Dream

       

       

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st  Bulldovies Ice Queen

       

      2nd Merretbull Dream of Allwyn

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Onthebull Miss Maisie at Neptunebull

       

      2nd  Bishiebull Northern Angel Baillies

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Tyneamite Amazing Grace

       

      2nd  Belldell Miss Pippa

       

       

    • Veteran

      1st  Jacobella Jitterbug Livingstones

       

      2nd  Rodney's Girl by Belldell

       

      3rd  Merretbull Magical Mist

2011 Champ Show Winners:BIS,DCC: CH Nobozz Riddick  RBIS,BOS,BCC : CH Mellowmood One In A Million.  RDCC : CH Pringhams Rock Star.  RBCC: Sealaville She's Roxanne At Iscraig .  BPIS: Adagailes Victor At Newrock

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Champ Show 16th April 2011

     

    Judge: Mrs Linda Robson (Chappark)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st Iscraig The Squire Sealaville

       

      2nd Dempsey Billy The Kid

       

       

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Mellafella the Pacman

       

      2nd  Mellafella the Knockout

    • Junior Dog

      1st Carasmel Solo

       

      2nd  Britishpride Kinght And Day

       

      3rd  Terendak’s Bugsy Malone

       

      Res Sealaville He’s Dolton

       

      VHC Makeamemory Top Brass

    • Maiden Dog

      1st  Goldstone General At Kismond

       

      2nd Mollrue’s Rock On Teddy Baby At Spittalhall

       

      3rd Shinningtimes Miracle

       

      Res Anessabull Percy Pledge

    • Novice Dog

      1st  Sealaville He’s Ashley

       

      2nd Anessabull Percy Pledge

    • Under Graduate Dog

      1st  Angeniains Whole Of The Moon

       

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Haddaway Spirit

       

      2nd Tyneamite Jack Flash

       

      3rd Pamazande Valentinos Legend ShCM

       

      Res Cannichbull Tartan Laird

       

      VHC Jaybelabee Dinelli

    • Mid Limit Dog

      1st  Coatesmar Stormtrooper

       

      2nd Sebyan Wilson Ocobo

       

      3d Anessabull Queenslander ShCM

       

      Res Shuckstuns Silver Bullet

    • Limit Dog

      1st  Gailbulls Ringo He’s A Star

       

      2nd Bollglade Derek

       

      3rd Britishpride Aromist

       

      Res Sanbull Mexican Sunset At Kismond JW

       

      VHC Merseypark Magic At Bishopspark

    • Open Dog

      1st CH Nobozz Riddick DCC/BIS

       

      2nd CH Pringham’s Rock Star RDCC

       

      3rd IR CH Belushi Batista

       

      Res CH Gemelia Jensen

       

      VHC William Wallis Ochils Boy

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  Calibra Pandora

       

      2nd Belle Beauty Bulldurham

       

      3rd Calibra Victoria

       

      Res Iscraig Sweet Sonnet At Kerkade

       

      VHC Rambullies Turn It Taylor

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Britishpride Fancy Free BPB

       

      2nd Cherishabull Real Rosy

       

      3rd Kingys Precious

    • Junior Bitch

      1st  Biddle Call Me Wilma

       

      2nd Prideofbully Tink Bella Ourstyle

       

      3rd Jimalf Little Miss Chief

       

      Res Mollrues Hollywood Girl At Anandare

       

      VHC Makeamemory Bed Of Roses By Kerkade

       

    • Maiden Bitch

      1st  Bishopspark Lazy Daisy of Pendlebrier

       

       

    • Novice Bitch

      1st  Brodico Maray’s Little Girl At McCorama

       

      2nd Ellseberry Rock Chic

       

      3rd Inspired Kiss For Mystyle

       

       

    • Under Graduate Bitch

      1st  Britishpride Bibi

       

      2nd Gailbulls Tasty Tallulah

       

      3rd Bishiebull Northern Angel

       

      Res Coatesmar Trafalgar

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Haddaway Charmed

       

      2nd Ma Milones Marvel From Wearbull

       

      3rd Carasmel Angel Of Mine

       

      Res Boltonbully Viva La Diva By Melafella

       

      VHC Tyneamite Amazing Grace

       

    • Mid Limit Bitch

      1st  Britishpride Blonde

       

      2nd Seyban Bright Sunset Mystyle

       

      3rd Anessabull Its Mindy

       

      Res Seyban Ice Is Nice Mystyle

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Sealaville She’s Roxanne At Iscraig RBCC

       

      2nd Taybull For Your Pleasure JW

       

      3rd Craghyde Divine

       

      Res Del Papiol Miss Davilota At Mellowmood (IMP ESP)

       

      VHC Bishopspark Ice Dancer

    • Open Bitch

      1st  CH Mellowmood One In A Million BCC/BOS/RBIS

       

      2nd Nobozz Still A Rock Star

       

      3rd CH Pringham’s Éclair Glace

       

      Res Goodbull Dizzy Lizzy JW

       

      VHC Mickanjie Magic

Open Show

Limit Show

2010 Open Show Winners:BIS & BB: Taybull For Your Pleasure.RBIS & BEST DOG: Carasmel Solo.   RBB: Goodbull Dizzy Lizzy.   RBD: Tyneamite Jack Flash.   BPIS: Onthebull Miss Maisie

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Open Show 14th November 2010

     

    Judge: Mr Stephen Paull (Takamyne)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Mollrues Rock On Teddy Baby at Spittalhall BPD

       

      2nd  Carasmels Cleancut

       

      3rd  Jimalf King Solomons Mine.

       

       

    • Puppy Dog

      1st Makeamemory Top Brass

       

      2nd  Satan’s Son

       

      3rd  My Junior

    • Junior Dog

      1st  Carasmel Solo BD/RBIS

       

      2nd Sweetfeet Boy Wonder

    • Novice Dog

      1st  Tyneamite Jack Flash RBD

       

      2nd Shining Times Miracle

    • Graduate Dog

      1st  Terendaks Bugsy Malone

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Bokabulls Mongomery

       

      2nd Anessabull Dark’n Dashing

       

      3rd  Emberez Rocksteady at Davasil

    • Open Dog

      1st  Anessabull Queens Lander

       

      2nd Carasmel Legend Peace

       

      3rd Goodbull Tommy Tucker

    • Veteran

      1st  Gailbulls Music Matilda

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  Mickanjie Tattiana

       

      2nd --

       

      3rd Anessabull Secret Destiny

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st  Onthebull Miss Maisie BPB/BP

       

      2nd Cherishabull Real Rosy

       

      3rd Kingys Precious

       

    • Junior Bitch

      1st  Taybull For Your Pleasure BB/BIS

       

      2nd Bishiebull Northern Angel

       

      3rd Belldell Venus.

       

    • Novice Bitch

      1st  Tyneamite Amazing Grace

       

      2nd Bishiebull Angel Delight

       

      3rd Carasmel Angel Of Mine

       

       

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st  Gailbulls Tasty Tallulah

       

      2nd Owzabouts Cookies N Cream at Spittalhall

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Gailbulls Border Rose

       

      2nd Tandstun Isabella of Tyneamite

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Mickanjie Vivi Valentine

       

      2nd Dempsey Picture Perfect

       

      3rd Belldell Cover Girl

       

       

    • Open Bitch

      1st  Goodbull Dizzy Lizzy RBB

       

      2nd Mickanjie Magic

       

      3rd Dempsey Lets Get It On

2010 Limited Show Winners:BIS: Jacobella Alakazula.  BOS/RBIS: Anessabull Queenslander ShCM.  BPIS: Satans Son

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Limited Show 2010

     

    Judge: Gail Westmorland (Gailbulls)

     

    Download Judges Critique

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Satans Son BPIS

       

      2nd  Makeamemory Top Brass

       

      3rd  Angeniains Whole Of The Moon

       

       

    • Puppy Dog

      1st  Sweetfeet Boy Wonder

       

      2nd  Carasmel Solo

    • Junior Dog

      1st  Tyneamite Jack Flash

       

      2nd Anessabull Dark’n Dashing

       

      3rd Shinningtimes Miracle

       

      Res Spittalhall Coostly Charlie

    • Graduate Dog

      1st  Anessabull Dark’n Dashing

       

      2nd Bokabulls Montgomery

       

      3rd Belushi Fify Cente

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st  Bulldurham Northern Light RBD

    • Open Dog

      1st  Anessabull Queenslander ShCM BOS/RBIS

       

      2nd Avapal Dynamite

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st  Wencar Amber Rose

       

      2nd Onthebull Miss Maisie

       

      3d Coatesmar I’m Georgia

    • Junior Bitch

      1st  Anessabull Its Matilda

       

      2nd Davbar Lady In Red At Hoptop

    • Novice Bitch

      1st  Tyneamite Amazing Grace

       

      2nd Queen Betsy Of Cleveland

       

      3rd Zafira’s It’s Sally With Avapal

       

      Res Dragonquest Sea Breeze

    • Post Graduate Bitch

      1st  Gemgold Morning Star Lexi

       

      2nd Bulldurham Cosmic Girl

    • Limit Bitch

      1st  Jacobella Alakazula BB/BIS

       

      2nd Tandstun Isabella Of Tyneamite

       

    • Open Bitch

      1st  Belldell Miss Pippa

       

      2nd Dempsey Picture Perfect

       

2014 Open Show Winners:

Best In Show: Tyneamite De’ja Vu

Reserve Best In Show: & Best Opposite Sex Carasmel Johnson

Best Puppy In Show: Belldell Sweet Romeo

  • Show Results:

    Northumberland & Durham Bulldog Club

     

    Open Show 16th November 2014

     

    Judge: Mrs Maria Taylor (Hillplace)

     

     

    • Minor Puppy Dog

      1st  Tinkabulls True Colours

    • Puppy Dog

      1st Belldell Sweet Romeo Bpd & Bpis

       

      2nd Britishluxe The Houdini

       

      3rd Ryadjobe the Sandman

    • Junior Dog

      1st Newrock Knutt Kracker

       

      2nd Newrock Phantom

       

    • Novice Dog

      1st Newrock Phantom

    • Graduate Dog

      1st Neptunebull Hooray Henry

    • Post Graduate Dog

      1st Cholto Alejandro

       

      2nd Prince Bilbo Junior of Shireproud

    • Limit Dog

      1st Sebyan Georgy Porgy Salkysbully

       

      2nd Taybull Pyjamarama

       

      3rd Milasha Boris Erimusbulls

       

      4th Makeamemory Topbrass At Bullomine

    • Open Dog

      1st Carasmel Johnson Bd,Rbis & Bos

       

      2nd Jacobella Rapscallion

       

    • Minor Puppy Bitch

      1st Erimusbulls Ms Greta Garbo Bpb

       

      2nd Tinkabulls Who’s Laughing Now

    • Puppy Bitch

      1st Britishluxe Excuse My Rude

       

      2nd Gailbulls Cleo The Jazz Singer

       

      3rd Salkysbully She’s Talullah

       

    • Junior Bitch

      1st Tyneamite Flawless Diamond

       

      2nd Jackarhys Enchanted At Jacobella

       

      3rd Bohabull Millie N Aire

       

      RES. Wotabull This Is Wendy’s Dot

    • Novice Bitch

      1st Ricatori Dare To Dream At Carasmel

       

      2nd Gailbulls Cleo The Jazz Singer

       

      3rd Britishluxe Maid Marion

       

       

    • Graduate Bitch

      1st Taybull Siren

       

      2nd Tyneamite Mon Amour

       

      3rd McCorama Born This Way

       

    • Limit Bitch

      1st Tyneamite De’ja Vu Bb & Bis

       

      2nd Bishopspark Sassy Lady

    • Open Bitch

      1st Belldell Venus Mellowmood

       

    • Veteran Bitch

      1st Myboz Pretty Special Bokabull

       

      2nd Coatesmar Storm Trooper